No.Name of Online System Type of Transaction No. of Transaction Total
JanFebMarAprMayJun
1IP OnlineTrademark Filing10,3679,31310,8639,9439,1544,13153,771
Patent Filing2,9942,7013,5292,8852,6371,31716,063
Industrial Design Filing219238215225143801,120
Geographical Indication Filing4000004
Trademark Search14,88811,34613,11711,84528,69338,113118,002
Patent Search744,282279,837225,590252,714239,152249,3231,990,898
Industrial Design Search7,227171,3436,1427,3476,7457,226206,030
Geographical Indication Search4726935836386106313,627
2Agent Correspondence System (Patent)Retrieving correspondences information for patent agent452527263345201
3Agent Correspondence System (Trademark)Retrieving correspondences information for trade marks agent3622753203963182801,951
4E-Status (Check Patent Application)To get the patent application status3252772811922213291,625
5E-Status (Check Patent Application (Expedited) )To get the patent application status (Expedited)71012285971
6E-Status (Check Trademark Application)To get the trade mark application status7157446788825511,6235,193
7E-Status (Check Trademark Application (Expedited) )To get the trade mark application status (Expedited)20722441815126
8E-Status (Check Industrial Designs Application)To get the industrial designs application status8762654435169462
9Patent Agent Examination ResultsRetrieving examination results for patent agents316739341
10e-AduanReceiving complaint,feedback/ enquiry  from public22340112
TOTAL782,019476,889261,454287,216288,324303,2952,399,197

Statistic of Online Services for year 2017

Statistic of Online Services for year 2016

Statistic of Online Services for year 2015